Vietnam Visa Services:

Superb Enterprises Pvt. Ltd. offers Vietnam Visa Application form submission services to the general Public of India. SEPL assist in Vietnam travel Visa, tourist Visa Vietnam, Vietnam e Visa, Vietnam Work Permit Visa, Business Visa Vietnam and other Vietnam Visas. SEPL has more than sufficient experience and expertise for premium Visa Validity services and get to know your Visa status instantly. Following are the documents requirement for Visas Vietnam.

Vietnam Tourist Visa

  • The Applicant must have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application (photocopy of the first, second and last pages).
  • One visa form (photocopy allowed).
  • One passport-size photograph.
  • A Covering Letter from the Applicant.
  • Hotel Reservations with the address and telephone number.
  • Confirmed return air ticket.
  • Visa issued allows a stay of 15 days with single entry. The validity is counted from the date of entry. However, the date of entry must be prior to/ on the date of the validity indicated in the visa.
  • Updated bank statement of last three months.
  • Any evident showing that you are carrying enough financial sources for your traveling (at least 1000USD).
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case

Business Visa Vietnam

  • The Applicant must have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application (photocopy of the first, second and last pages).
  • One visa form (photocopy allowed).
  • One passport-size photograph.
  • A Covering Letter from the Applicant.
  • A visa pre-approval or authorization should be obtained through the Applicant's Host or Sponsor in Vietnam.
  • They must contact the Immigration Department, Ministry of Public Security (authorization number begins with 121A or 121B or 121C) or the Consular Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Vietnam (authorization number ends with LS-XNC.kv) requesting this approval to be sent to the Embassy for the visa issuance.
  • A copy of the above mentioned approval is required for the visa stamping.
  • The type and duration of visa will be decided by the nature of the work with the Vietnamese Counterpart and it could be of single or multiple entries with a maximum duration of one year.
  • Confirmed return air ticket.
  • Updated bank statement of last three months.
  • Any evident showing that you are carrying enough financial sources for your traveling (at least 1000USD).
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case

Work Permit Visa requirements for Vietnam

  • The Applicant must have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application (photocopy of the first, second and last pages).
  • One visa form (photocopy allowed).
  • One passport-size photograph.
  • Work Permit should be applied by the Sponsor to the Immigration Department in Vietnam.
  • Proof of Educational & Professional certificates.
  • The approval is sent directly to the Embassy. A copy is simultaneously dispatched to the Applicant.
  • Confirmed return air ticket.
  • Any evident showing that you are carrying enough financial sources for your traveling (at least 1000USD).
  • Processing time is 72 hours.
  • Visa fee is charged according to the validity of visa
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case