Brazil Visa Services:

Superb Enterprises Pvt. Ltd. provides services of Brazil Visa application form processing and submission to the Brazil Embassy on behalf of the applicant. SEPL has immense experience in the field of processing Visa applications for Brazil as we are serving our clients since 8 years in multiple Brazil Visas. We have our presence in Delhi, Chandigarh, Jalandhar-Punjab, Banglore-Karnataka, Pune-Maharashtra, Kochi-Kerala, Hyderabad-Telangana, Trivandram-Kerala, Mumbai-Maharashtra, Goa and Dubai- UAE.

A Visa is generally a stamp or a sticker signed in the applicant's passport or other travel document. Issuance of visa does not guarantee entry into a country. It is subject to satisfaction/clearance by immigration authorities at entry point for an interim stay for a particular period in that country. We provide assistance for Brazil Tourist Visa, Business Visas, Family Visitor Visa, etc.

Brazil Tourist Visa

  • Visa application form duly filled
  • Original passport, valid for at least six months after the intended arrival to Brazil. The passport must have at least 2 blank visa pages. (Soiled, damaged or defaced passports will not be accepted.)
  • One recent photo, size 4cm x 5cm, in color, front view, white background.
  • Proof of an employment contract/work in India. If student, the proof of work should be replaced by a proof of school or university enrollment and attendance. If the applicant is retired, provide proof of retirement and/or pension payment slip.
  • Print out of hotel reservation in Brazil. When visiting relatives/ friends who reside in Brazil, present a notarized invitation letter from a Brazilian citizen, or foreigner with residence permit in Brazil, assuring the responsibility for housing and related expenses during the guest's stay in Brazil.
  • Proof of financial status and/or means of support during the applicant’s stay in Brazil: - Bank statements for the last three months; and - Evidence of applicant’s employment and leave.
  • Print out of itinerary of a confirmed round trip ticket.
  • Special requirements for minors:-
  • a.) Presentation of the original birth certificate or a notarized copy. Copies presented without the original birth certificate must be legalized by the Ministry of External Affairs (MEA), Government of India.

    b.) Presentation of an Authorization for Brazilian Visa Issuance for Minors, signed by parents or legal guardians (in which case legal proof of guardianship is required) by a public notary. If the applicant is a student/ a minor: the proof of means of support during the applicants stay in Brazil must be presented by his/her parents.

  • If applicant intends to take part in athletic competitions, performing arts events, conferences or seminars: copy of letter from sponsor/organizer providing specific information on the activity to be performed and location and duration of the activity/event. The letter must state that the participant will not receive payment and that no tickets will be sold for the event.
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case

Brazil Business visa

  • visa application form duly filled
  • Original passport, valid for at least six months after the intended arrival to Brazil. The passport must be signed and have at least 2 blank visa pages. (Soiled, damaged or defaced passports will not be accepted.)
  • Old passport, whenever available.
  • One recent photo, size 4cm x 5cm, in color, front view, white background.
  • Original dispatch letter from the applicant's employer, addressed to the consular service of the Embassy of India in New Delhi, including the following information:
  • a) The employee's name and title;

    b) Time of service for the company;

    c) Monthly salary paid by the company to the applicant;

    d) Contact person in Brazil;

    e) Description of the business activities to be performed in a very clear, specific and detailed manner (generic descriptions might lead to delays and require the applicant to provide additional information and/or to appear for an interview at the Embassy);

    f) Intended duration of the stay;

    g) Statement that the company shall assume full responsibility for the applicant while in Brazil and that the applicant will not exceed the legally authorized stay per visit;

    h) Statement that the company will bear all the costs with the trip;

    i) Signature and stamp by a senior manager of the Company;

  • One-page invitation letter (original and notarized) in Portuguese from a Brazilian company addressed to the consular service Embassy of Brazil in New Delhi, including the following information:
  • a) The name and the position that the applicant holds in the company;

    b) Clear, specific and detailed purpose of the trip and business activities which will be performed in Brazil.

    c) Stamp the CNPJ number (tax registration code), address and telephone number of the Brazilian company.

  • Print out of itinerary of a confirmed round trip ticket
  • Applicants intending to take part in the production/ filming of commercial or advertisement videos or motion pictures, with or without sound, in addition to the requirements listed above, they MUST submit a permit from the Ministry of Culture of Brazil Agência Nacional de Cinema (ANCINE- http://sif.ancine.gov.br/sig/empresascadastradas.jsp), which to be obtained by the interested party's agent/representative in Brazil (Brazilian partner or co-producer) prior to the visa application.
  • If the applicant is self-employed:
  • a) Bank letter stating his/her financial references; and

    b) Notarized Copy of the company’s registration.

    c) In case of professional trader or investor, provide notarized brokerage notes for the last 6 (six) months.

Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case