Libya Visa Services:

Superb Enterprises Pvt. Ltd. assists in submission of Visa Application form in the Embassy of State of Libya. Get through us for finest Visa Validity services and get to know your Visa status instantly. We keep latest & updated information on the eligibility, documentary requirements and prescribed fees for different categories of visa applications for each country. While SEPL does not advise any applicant on the category of visa to be applied, it guides the applicant in fulfilling the documentary requirements, photograph specifications and filling the visa application forms. SEPL's success record for visa applications is enviable.

All Indian nationals require visa to enter Libya. However, visa application is made by the sponsor who is responsible for the visitor's stay in Libya. Libyan law requires visitors to acquire a visa invitation letter from an approved Libyan tour operator, or a Libyan travel agent, or a Libyan company in order to obtain the visa. Documentary requirements of different categories of Libyan visa (Libya visit Visa/ Libya Transit Visa / Business Visa Libya / Libya study Visa / Libya work permit Visa/ Libya family reunion Visa / Libya tourist Visa/Other Visas) are different for each category.

Business Visa Libya

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa.
  • Photocopy of the passport (first and last page).
  • Two visa forms (photocopy not allowed).
  • Two passport-size photographs with blue background.
  • Covering Letter from the applicant stating the purpose and duration of stay.
  • Confirming visa approval from the Immigration Department in Tripoli faxed directly to the Embassy, giving name of the Applicant along with passport details.
  • Visa cable number from the immigration in Libya. This visa cable number has to be arranged by the business associates in Libya.
  • An original medical certificate, of physical fitness, confirming that the Applicant is not suffering from AIDS or cholera is also required with its Arabic translation. Medical certificate should be issued by authorized medical centres.
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case

Libya Work Visa

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa.
  • Photocopy of the passport (first and last page).
  • Two visa forms (photocopy not allowed).
  • Two passport-size photographs with blue background.
  • Covering Letter from the applicant on company letterhead stating the purpose and duration of stay.
  • Invitation Letter from associates in Libya.
  • Confirming visa approval from the Immigration Department in Tripoli faxed directly to the Embassy, giving name of the Applicant along with passport details.
  • Visa cable number from the immigration in Libya. This should be arranged by the local sponsor in Libya.
  • This visa approval has to be arranged by the business associates in Libya.
  • A medical certificate, of physical fitness, confirming that the Applicant is not suffering from AIDS or cholera is also required with its Arabic translation.
  • Medical certificate should be issued by authorized medical centres.
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case