Algeria Visa Services:

Superb Enterprises Pvt. Ltd. offers services to the Indian Applicants for submission of Algerian Visa Application forms in the Algerian Embassy, New Delhi. Visa is a written permission to indicate that a person is prima facie permitted to enter a particular country (subject to the final approval of the Immigration Official at the time of actual entry). SEPL helps you at every step to know your Visa Validity and Visa Status easily. SEPL has more than sufficient experience and expertise for preparation of visa applications and submission to the concerned country’s Embassy / High Commission or Consulate.

SEPL provides services for Algeria Work permit, Algeria Tourist Visa, Business Visas, Family Visitor Visa, etc. We offerAlgeria Visa Services in Delhi, Chandigarh, Jalandhar-Punjab, Banglore-Karnataka, Pune-Maharashtra, Kochi-Kerala, Hyderabad-Telangana, Trivandram-Kerala, Mumbai-Maharashtra, Goa and Dubai- UAE. Following are the procedures and requirements for different type of visas for Algeria-


Algeria Business Visas

  • Original Indian Passport with at least 6 months remaining validity
  • Two copies of the Visa Application Forms, fully completed, typed online, and signed. Original signature required on each page.
  • Two or three recent passport size photographs with white background.
  • Confirmed onward/return air ticket (E-Ticket not acceptable) .
  • A letter of invitation from the host company in Algeria duly attested by the Algerian Chamber of Commerce to be couriered directly either to the Embassy or to the Applicant, so that the same could be enclosed along with the documents.
  • Copy of confirmed hotel reservation or a Guarantee of return transportation and sufficient funds for the visit (lodging and food).
  • A business letter on your company letterhead is required and must be addressed to: Embassy of Algeria, Visa Section, 2/2, Shanti Niketan, New Delhi, 110021, India. The letter must explain the following:
    • 1. Nature of business to be performed;
    • 2. Name and address of reference to be visited in Algeria;
    • 3. This letter should be signed by an officer of the company other than the applicant
  • A Recommendation Letter from the Indian Chamber of Commerce
  • Copy of bank statement of the last six months.
Note: Documents required are subject to change as per the case

Algeria Family Visitor Visa

  • Original Indian Passport with at least 6 months remaining validity
  • Two copies of the Visa Application Forms, fully completed, typed online, and signed. Original signature required on each page.
  • 3 recent passport size photographs (matte finish, white background with at least 80% front face coverage).
  • If the applicant is the family of an Indian employee working in Algeria, copies of family register, work permit and residence certificate are required.
  • If the Algerian spouse is not registered at the Embassy, a document proving the relationship is required (such as a copy of the marriage certificate).
  • Accommodation certificate duly certified by the local authorities in Algeria.
  • Visa Copy of Sponsor.
  • Passports Copy and Resident Permit of the Sponsor.
  • Confirmed Return Ticket.
Note: Documents required are subject to change as per the case

Algeria Tourist Visa

  • Original Indian Passport with at least 6 months remaining validity;
  • Two White Background recent passport size photographs
  • Two copies of the Visa Application Forms, fully completed, typed online, and signed. Original signature required on each page.
  • copy of confirmed hotel reservation or accommodation certificate duly certified by the local authorities in Algeria
  • Copy of airline Confirmed onward and return Air Ticket
  • An invitation from an Algerian travel agency with itinerary.
  • Guarantee of sufficient funds for the visit
  • Last Six Months Bank Statement
Note: Documents required are subject to change as per the case

Algeria Work Permit Visa

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least six months from the date of expiry of visa with minimum 2 blank pages. Attach all old passports (if any).
  • Two recent passport size photographs with white background.
  • Two visa application forms duly filled, fully completed, typed online, and signed by the applicant. Original signature required on each page. Applicants current Designation should be mentioned in the form. The form should be typed/computer-printed and no columns should be left blank.
  • Confirmed onward/return air ticket (E-Ticket not acceptable).
  • Medical certificate issued by the Authorized Diagnostic Centers.
  • Embassy may ask for Highest educational degree translated in French language & attested by MEA (Ministry of External Affairs) & then from the Embassy.
  • The Embassy may ask for additional documents or can call the applicant for an interview.
  • Visa is issued for a stay of 90 days with a validity of six months. It can be further extended from the local office in Algeria.
  • Original Authorization provisoire de travail (Invitation or contract letter). Work contract signed by the employer in Algeria.
  • Attestation of repatriation signed by the employer and sealed by the labour office of the ‘wilaya’ where the applicant will be working
  • Temporary work permit delivered by the Ministry of Labour, Department of Labour at the ‘wilaya’ where the employer is based.
  • An original employment authorization received from the Algerian Ministry of Labor.
Note: Documents required are subject to change as per the case

Temporary Work Visa:

  • Original Indian Passport with at least 6 months remaining validity
  • Two copies of the Visa Application Forms, fully completed, typed online, and signed. Original signature required on each page.
  • Two recent passport size photographs with white background.
  • Work contract which does not exceed 90 days signed by the employer in Algeria.
  • Attestation of repatriation signed by the employer and sealed by the labour office of the ‘wilaya’ where the applicant will be working.
  • Temporary work permit delivered by the Ministry of Labour, Department of Labour at the ‘wilaya’ where the employer is based.
Note: Documents required are subject to change as per the case

Documentary requirements of different categories of Algerian visa (Tourist / Transit / Business / study / work / family reunion / medical) are different for each category. Depending on the category of visa, other documents may also be necessary. We welcome all enquiries relating to visas without any obligation whatsoever on your part.