Schengen Visa Services:

Superb Enterprises Private Limited offers vivid Schengen Visa Application Form processing and submission services for all Schengen Countries. Schengen Visit Visa, Tourist Visa, Business Visa, Work Permit and all other categories of Schengen Visas are made available at SEPL. Get through us for premium Visa application services and get to know your Visa status instantly. A Visa is generally a sticker/stamp signed in the applicant's passport or other travel document. Issue of Visa indicates that the applicant has been granted go-ahead to enter the country for an interim stay within a particular period. This consent, however, is provisional and subject to the approval of the immigration officer at the entry point. SEPL along with its branches is assisting people since its establishment across India in Visa Application Submission Services in Delhi, Chandigarh, Jalandhar-Punjab, Banglore-Karnataka, Pune-Maharashtra, Kochi-Kerala, Hyderabad-Telangana, Trivandram-Kerala, Mumbai-Maharashtra, Goa and Dubai- UAE.

Schengen Tourist Visa (Visiting relatives/friends)

  • Dully Filled Schengen Visa application form & family details form
  • One photo is to be attached (4.5cmx3.5cm) 80% face; the photo must have a passport format, full-face capture, and a light background. The photo must be recently taken.
  • Photocopies of all pages of the passport as well as copies of your previous visas. Passport should be valid for at least 3 months beyond intended stay in Schengen territory. The passport must have at least two blank pages.
  • Copy of reservation of return air ticket for intended time of traveling/stay. (It is not recommendable to buy the ticket before getting the visa, if not necessary).
  • A copy of travel medical insurance policy is to be enclosed with visa application, covering any medical emergency with hospital care and travel back to one’s native country. This health insurance policy has to cover minimum expenses up to 30,000 Euros and it has to be valid in all Schengen countries. The travel medical insurance has to be purchased from approved insurance companies in India.
  • If the applicant declares that he/she will be covering all the travel expenses, proof of one’s financial status/Bank statement has to be submitted for last six months.
  • If the relative/friend is to cover the applicant’s expenses, a formal document (sponsor letter and other documents) issued by competent authorities to the resident of a Schengen country (the friend/relative in this case) is to be submitted.
  • The formal invitation by the relative/friend residing in a Schengen country.
  • If the applicant will be covering the expenses on his/her own, the relatives/friends name, address and the copy of their passport will suffice. In case that the friend/relative is not a citizen of this Schengen country, the copy of the residency permit will also be required.
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case

Tourist Visa (No visit to any relatives/friends)

  • Dully Filled Schengen Visa application form & family details form
  • One photo is to be attached (4.5cmx3.5cm) 80% face; the photo must have a passport format, full-face capture, and a light background. The photo must be recently taken.
  • The passport as well as the copies of passport and your previous visas. The passport should be valid for at least 3 months beyond intended stay in Schengen territory. The passport must have at least two blank pages.
  • A copy of Reservation of return air ticket for the time intended to be travelling. (It is not recommendable to buy the ticket before getting the visa, if not necessary.)
  • The travel medical insurance policy is to be obtained, covering any medical emergency with hospital care and travel back to one’s native country. This health insurance policy has to cover minimum expenses up to 30,000 Euros, and it has to be valid in all Schengen countries. A copy of the health insurance policy has to be attached with the Visa application form. Insurance policy to be purchased from approved insurance companies in India.
  • The applicants Bank statement (for last 6 months)
  • The detailed itinerary of the traveling days in the Schengen Zone, hotel reservations or a formal invitation letter by a resident of a Schengen country.
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case

Business Visa for Schengen

  • Dully Filled Schengen Visa application form & family details form
  • One photo is to be attached (4.5cmX3.5cm) 80% Face; the photo must have a passport format, full-face capture, and a light background. The photo must be recently taken.
  • Original Passport, the copies of passport as well as copies of your previous visas. The passport should be valid for at least 3 months beyond intended stay in Schengen territory. The passport must have at least two blank pages.
  • One must have a copy of the reservation of the return ticket for the time intended to be traveling. (It is not recommendable to buy the ticket before getting the visa, if not necessary).
  • The travel medical insurance policy is to be obtained from the approved companies only, covering any medical emergency with hospital care and travel back to one’s native country. This health insurance policy has to cover minimum expenses up to 30,000 Euros and it has to be valid in all Schengen countries.
  • A covering letter from the applicant explaining the purpose of the visit to the Schengen country
  • A short profile of the applicants working place (company/organization)
  • Memorandum and Article of Association in original certified copy (registered with joint stock companies)/ Trade License (first issued and present renewal)/ Proprietorship/Partnership documents.
  • Bank Statement Last six months with Bank Stamp
  • A letter from ones employer meticulously describing the purpose of the travel as well as the itinerary of the days spend within the Schengen zone.
  • The invitation letter from the partner company in the Schengen zone, faxed also to the corresponding consulate. This letter has to appear as an invitation to attend meetings or other relevant events matching trade, industry or work.
  • Regarding the applicants expenses, it must be stated either in the employer’s letter or the partner company’s invitation that one of both parties will be covering the applicants travel expenses during his/her stay in the Schengen Zone.
  • Hotel and Round Trip Air ticket reservations
  • Income tax returns for the last three years
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case