Singapore Visa Services:

Superb Enterprises Private Limited offers Singapore Visa Application Processing services along with keeping you update with your Visa Status. SEPL provide assistance in Singapore Work Permit, Visit Visa, Tourist Visa, Business Visa and other categories of Visas. The actual visa might be an endorsement in the passport or may take the form of a document or an electronic record of the authorization, which the applicant can produce at the time of entry to Singapore. Our Branches are in Delhi, Chandigarh, Jalandhar-Punjab, Banglore-Karnataka, Pune-Maharashtra, Kochi-Kerala, Hyderabad-Telangana, Trivandram-Kerala, Mumbai-Maharashtra, Goa and Dubai- UAE.

Singapore Tourist Visa

  • The original Form 14A completely filled and signed by the Applicant.
  • The Applicant should have a valid Indian passport. Photocopy of the applicant's passport bio data pages. Please ensure that the passport is valid for at least 6 months
  • Two recent colored photographs with a white background and in matte finish, of size 3 cm X4 cm (to be pasted on the top right-hand corner of (Form 14A) not more than 3 months old. The photograph must show the full face (headgear worn in accordance with religious customs must not hide the facial features).
  • Completely filled Form V39A (Letter of Introduction for Visa Application).
  • Local Singapore contact's Identity Card (original and photocopy).
  • Letter of Introduction (LOI) may be issued by a local contact in Singapore. Any Singapore Citizen or Singapore Permanent Resident who is at least 21 years old can act as a local contact.
  • A Covering Letter from the Applicant or on company letterhead stating the applicant's personal and passport details, purpose and duration of stay.
  • A Leave Letter from the Indian Company.
  • Authority Letter signed by the Applicant. (A sample format is attached for reference).
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Original medical insurance for a minimum of 10 days with company seal and signature.
  • Poof of sufficient funds, of at least USD 100 per day per person. A voucher of travelers pre-paid services and copy of the Credit Card may also be provided.
  • Personal Bank Statement updated for the last three months, stamped by the bank.
  • Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years.
  • Visa is valid for 90 days and is issued for a maximum stay of 30 days.
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case

Business Visa for Singapore

  • The Applicant should have a valid Indian passport. Photocopy of the applicant's passport bio data page. Please ensure that the passport is valid for at least 6 months
  • The original Form 14A completely filled and signed by the Applicant.
  • Two recent colored photographs of size 3 cm X4 cm (to be pasted on the top right-hand corner of (Form 14A) which meets the following requirements:
  • a) Image must be taken within the last 3 months.

    b) Photograph should be in color, must be taken against a white background with a matt or semi-matt finish.

    c) Image must show the full face and without headgear (headgear worn in accordance with religious or racial customs is acceptable but must not hide the facial features).

  • Completely filled Form V39A (Letter of Introduction for Visa Application).
  • Computer printout of the Singapore registered business entity’s detailed business profile (showing the names of all the directors / shareholders) from the Instant Information Service, Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) and printed within the last 3 months.
  • Letter of Introduction (LOI) may be issued by a local contact in Singapore. For visa applicants attending business negotiation / discussion in Singapore, the local contact must be a Singapore registered business entity. The person acting on behalf of the business entity must be a Singapore Citizen / Singapore Permanent Resident who is at least 21 years old.
  • If the Applicant desires to authorize a travel agent to submit and collect the passport on his/ her behalf, the travel agent would need to carry an Authority Letter signed by the Applicant, on the employing Companies letterhead. (A sample format is attached for your reference).
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Original medical insurance for a minimum of 10 days company seal and signature.
  • Onward country visa.
  • A Covering Letter from the Indian Company recommending travel, the Names and Addresses of the Organization/ s to be visited and the duration of proposed stay is to be enclosed.
  • A Recommendation Letter from the Chamber of Commerce, FICCI or Assocham is also required.
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case