Nigeria Visa Services:

Superb Enterprises Pvt. Ltd. offers Nigeria Visa application form Submission services in the Nigerian Embassy. SEPL assists in Nigeria Tourist Visa, Work Permit, Visit Visa, Business Visa and other types of Visas. A visa is permission to noncitizen to enter and temporarily remain within that country for the purpose and period for which the Visa has been issued. Our professional team provides expert advice with regard to Nigerian visa application services.

To Assist you in Nigeria Visa Application Submission Services SEPL is present in Delhi, Chandigarh, Jalandhar-Punjab, Banglore-Karnataka, Pune-Maharashtra, Kochi-Kerala, Hyderabad-Telangana, Trivandram-Kerala, Mumbai-Maharashtra, Goa and Dubai- UAE. Following are the guidelines/requirements for various categories of Nigerian Visas:-

Nigeria tourist Visa

  • Current Passport (with at least 6 months validity)
  • Two recent passport-size photographs.
  • Completed visa application form
  • Confirmed return air ticket (along with a photocopy).
  • A Letter of invitation from a host in Nigeria accepting immigration responsibility.
  • A Request Letter from the Applicant addressed to visa officer, Nigeria High Commission explaining the purpose of the visit.
  • Data pages of host Passport
  • Confirmed Hotel reservation, if the applicant is not staying with host.
  • Proof of funds, to cover stay in Nigeria, in the form of foreign exchange (minimum USD 500) endorsement on the passport (along with its photocopy)/ Bank Statement/ Salary Slips for last 6 months.
  • Holders of non–Indian passports must provide proof of legal residency (in India)
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case

Nigeria Business Visa

  • Current Passport (with at least 6 months validity)
  • Two recent passport-size photographs.
  • Confirmed return air ticket (along with a photocopy).
  • Completed visa application form
  • Letter of invitation from Host Company, in Nigeria, accepting full immigration and financial responsibility as well as stating purpose of visit (and duration of stay)
  • Evidence of funds to cover stay in Nigeria (Bank statements for the last 6 months, Salary Slip for last 6 months, etc).
  • Holders of non–Indian passports must provide proof of legal residency (resident visa)
  • An original Covering Letter from the Indian Company recommending travel and detailing the purpose of trip. Letter should be addressed to the Visa Officer, Nigerian High Commission, New Delhi.
  • A copy of Incorporation Certificate of the Nigerian Company is to be faxed directly to the Embassy and another copy is to be submitted along with the visa application.
  • Self Sponsored business men may not require letter of invitation but will be required to show evidence of sufficient funds.
  • Proof of funds, in the form of foreign exchange (minimum USD 500) endorsement on the passport (along with its photocopy).
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case

Nigeria work Visa

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months and photocopy of the first, second and last pages.
  • Duly completed visa application form
  • Two recent passport-size photographs.
  • Copy of Comptroller General of Immigration Approval cable visa that lists the applicant’s name
  • Letter of introduction from Host organization in Nigeria.
  • An Original Covering Letter on Company’s letter head, from the Indian Company, who is sending employee, recommending travel and detailing the purpose of trip. Letter should be addressed to the Visa Officer, Nigerian High Commission, New Delhi.
  • Evidence of funds to cover stay in Nigeria (Bank statements for the last 6 months, Salary Slip for last 6 months, etc).
  • Holders of non-Indian passport must provide proof of legal residency (In India)
  • Copy of airline ticket or flight itinerary (where applicable).
  • Formal application from Host Company in Nigeria, attaching a copy of the work order indicating the exact job to be performed by the expert.
  • Copy of certificate of incorporation of Host Company in Nigeria.
  • An original Letter of Invitation from Associate/s in Nigeria. Identity proof of the Authorizing Signatory who signs the invitation. The authorizing signatory, if Nigerian has to provide his/her ID proof copy else if Foreign National, then along with the passport copy he/she is also required to provide his/her Work/Residence Permit copy.
  • A valid Polio Vaccination (OPV) Certificate is required. The dose of OPV should be taken at least four weeks prior to the departure from India.
  • Yellow Fever Certificate (in original). Yellow fever certificate is mandatory for travelling and not for visa processing. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case