Egypt Visa Services:

Superb Enterprises Private Limited renders Egyptian Visa Application services to the general Public. Get through us for premium Visa Application services and get to know your Visa status. Contact our team of expertise in Egypt Visa application form processing. We assist in Egypt Tourist Visa, Business Visa, Visit Visa, work Visa, Student Visa, etc. A visa is a conditional sanction granted by a country to a non citizen to enter and temporarily remain within that country for a specific purpose. SEPL provide these services through our branches in India spread across Delhi, Chandigarh, Jalandhar-Punjab, Banglore-Karnataka, Pune-Maharashtra, Kochi-Kerala, Hyderabad-Telangana, Trivandram-Kerala, Mumbai-Maharashtra, Goa and Dubai- UAE.

Egypt tourist Visa

  • Passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the intended stay in Egypt (enclose photocopy of identification pages of the passport).
  • Visa Application form.
  • Two recent passport color photographs with white back ground (taken within 3 months).
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • A covering letter from the Applicant.
  • Onward Visa and proof of funds (Foreign exchange endorsements or copy of international credit card).
  • Photocopies of first, second and last page of passport and air tickets must be enclosed.
  • Hotel confirmation from Tour operator.
  • Original bank statement for the last six months. The bank balance should be at least INR 80,000.
  • Income Tax returns for the last three years.
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case

Egypt Business Visa

  • Passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the intended stay in Egypt (enclose photocopy of identification pages of the passport).
  • Visa Application form duly filled.
  • Two passport size color photographs with white back ground (taken within 3 months).
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • A covering letter from the Indian Company.
  • A letter of Invitation from the business associates in Egypt, (a copy should be faxed directly to the Embassy).
  • A letter specifying full details of the Inviting company/person in Egypt.
  • Proof of funds (Foreign exchange endorsements or copy of international credit card).
  • Original bank statement for the last six months. The bank balance should be at least INR 80,000.
  • Income Tax returns for the last three years.
  • Photocopies of first, second and last page of passport and air tickets must be enclosed.
  • Hotel confirmation or Proof of stay in Egypt.
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case

Student Visa for Egypt

  • Original Passport
  • Duly Filled Visa Form
  • 2 Passport Size Photograph with White background
  • Request letter from the applicant Specifying the purpose of vsit
  • Invitation Letter From Egypt Educational Institute
  • Confirmed Air Ticket
  • Last six months bank statement with original seal and sign of the bank
  • NOC from college duly signed and stamped
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case