Mauritius Visa Services:

Superb Enterprises Pvt. Ltd. assists Indian citizens in Mauritius visa application processing and submission. We provide services for Mauritius Work Permit, Mauritius Student Visa, Mauritius Visit Visa, Mauritius Tourist Visa, Mauritius Business Visa, Mauritius work Permit etc. In general, a visa states information regarding the duration of non-citizens’ stay, territory within the country they may enter, their arrival and departure dates, and the number of permitted visits. Know your Visa Validity and Visa Status swiftly. Know your Visa Validity and Visa Status swiftly.

Mauritius Tourist Visa

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the period of stay allowed in Mauritius.
  • Two visa forms (photocopy allowed) duly completed.
  • Two recent passport-size photographs.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Onward visa.
  • Proof of adequate funds in the form of foreign exchange endorsement on passport and original receipt.
  • Bank statement for last 3 months.
  • Copy of Credit card.
  • Confirmed booking of accommodation is also required.
  • If the stay is sponsored by a Mauritian citizen, a letter is required from the Sponsor stating his/ her name, address and the relationship.
  • Visa is valid for 90 days with single entry and can also be issued for a maximum stay of 90 days.
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case

Business Visa for Mauritius

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the period of stay allowed in Mauritius.
  • Two visa forms (photocopy allowed) duly completed.
  • Two recent passport-size photographs.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Onward visa.
  • Proof of adequate funds in the form of foreign exchange endorsement on passport and original receipt.
  • Bank statement for last 3 months.
  • Income tax return for last 3 years.
  • Copy of Credit card.
  • Confirmed booking of accommodation is also required.
  • A Covering Letter from the local Firm/ Company recommending the travel and stating the Designation of the Applicant.
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case

Mauritius work Visa

  • Work permit will be arranged by the Employer through "Passport and Immigration Office" and the "Ministry of Environment, Human Resource Development and Employment" in Mauritius. The original copy should be sent to the Applicant.
  • The Employer should also arrange for the Residence Permit, since Work Permit alone is not sufficient for entry into Mauritius.
  • The Applicant should not proceed to Mauritius until all formalities have been completed.
  • The passenger should come personally to the Embassy with a valid passport.
  • The confirmed air ticket and the permit will be attested by the Embassy.
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case

Designed By Superb Infotech