Angola Visa Services:

Superb Enterprises Pvt. Ltd. offers services foe Angolan Visa Application form processing to the general public of India. We assist in both offline and online services for Normal and Urgent Visas. Know your Angola Visa Validity and Visa Status easily without any hassle. Visa is a written permission to indicate that a person is prima facie permitted to enter a particular country (subject to the final approval of the Immigration Official at the time of actual entry). SEPL has more than sufficient experience and expertise for preparation of visa applications and submission to the concerned country’s Embassy / High Commission or Consulate.We are present in Delhi, Chandigarh, Jalandhar-Punjab, Banglore-Karnataka, Pune-Maharashtra, Kochi-Kerala, Hyderabad-Telangana, Trivandram-Kerala, Mumbai-Maharashtra, Goa and Dubai- UAE.

Angola Tourist Visa

  • Visa application form completely filled out
  • Original Passport Validity 6 Months
  • One colored passport size photograph with white background
  • Invitation letter from the Angolan company addressed to the Embassy of Angola
  • Two valid photo ID proof of invitee
  • Photocopy of International Card of Vaccination (Yellow Fever).
Note: Documents required are subject to change as per the case

Business Visa Angola

  • One Visa application form completely filled in and signed; Application form to be filled in capital letters with complete details
  • The Applicants should have passports (original) valid for at least 6 months before applying for a visa.
  • Photocopy of first & last page of the passport where personal details are mentioned.
  • 1 passport-size photograph (not stapled on the form) but pasted in the space for the photograph.
  • Copy of tax document paid by the Angolan Company known as DAR (Documento de Arrecadacao de Receitas- "Document pertaining to the collection of revenues"). Should be duly notarized by Angolan notary to send by the Invitee.
  • Invitation letter from Angola duly signed and stamped
  • A yellow fever vaccination certificate is required from travelers over 1 year of age. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination should to be taken accordingly.
  • Original Police Clearance Certificate translated and attested by the MEA, Patiala House (Consular Division), New Delhi.
  • Draft for rs.5000/- payable at Delhi in the name of Embassy of the Republic of Angola + 2 photocopies of the same with the name of the applicant and company written on the copies. If more than one applicant is applying under the same company then one collective Draft should be made.
  • Confirmed return air ticket.
  • A covering letter from the Indian Company concerned, stating the purpose of visit.
  • A letter of invitation from the inviting company attested by the Angolan Foreign Ministry in Portuguese language, stating their License details and Registration Number.
  • The applicant should also submit the National Id Card Copy / Resident Card Copy or Work Permit Card Copy of the authorized signatory attested by the Angola ministry along with the Invitation Letter.
  • Business Correspondence from counterpart in Angola is also necessary.
  • Original receipt of Visa fee paid with the name of the Applicant and Company written on the reverse.
Note: Documents required are subject to change as per the case

Angola Employment / Work permit Visa

  • One visa application form duly filled in and signed.
  • Letter requesting for the work visa from the Angolan company.
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 passport-size photograph (not stapled on the form) but pasted in the space for the photograph.
  • A Declaration or an undertaking stating you will respect and obey the rules and regulations of Angolan law from time to time.
  • A Covering letter and Employment Work Contract from the Angolan Company concerned.
  • Educational certificates (Original Graduation and Post Graduation Certificates) duly translated into Portuguese language and attested by MEA, Consular Division Patiala House, New Delhi.
  • Original Medical Certificates translated into Portuguese language and attested by MEA, Patiala House (Consular Division), New Delhi.
  • Original Police Clearance Certificate translated into Portuguese language and attested by MEA, Patiala House (Consular Division), New Delhi.
  • Curriculum vitae duly translated and attested by notary public.
  • NOC from “Ministerio Da Administracao Publica, Emprego e Seguranca Social” (Ministry of Public Administration & Social Security).
  • Photocopy of the official gazette bulletin (diario da republica)
  • Photocopy of the registration document (alvara)
  • Photocopy of the (statistical document (registo estatistico)
  • Photocopy of autorization to conduct the external trade (Autorizacao Do Exercio Da Actividade Comercial Externa)
  • Copy of tax document paid by the Angolan Company knows as DAR (Documento de Arrecadacao de Receitas- "Document pertaining to the collection of revenues"). Should be duly notarized by Angolan notary to send by the Invitee.
  • Certified copies of Instituto Do Investimento Estrageiro.
  • Certified copies of Tax Card.
  • Yellow Fever clearance. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination should to be taken accordingly.
  • Original receipt of Visa fee paid with the name of the Applicant and Company written on the reverse.
  • Attestation Charges & Translation Charges will be advised by the Embassy only after verification of Documents with their criteria & quantity of pages of documents required attestation OR translation.
Note: Documents required are subject to change as per the case

Resident Visa for Angola

  • Visa form, registration form from Angola duly filled in and signed
  • Letter in Portuguese requesting for the Residence visa addressed to the Embassy
  • 1 or 2 colored passport-size photograph (not stapled on the form) but pasted in the space for the photograph.
  • Declaration of commitment to obeying the laws in force or the rules and regulations in Angola (to be authenticated by the Consular Section)
  • Work contract
  • Educational certificates duly translated into Portuguese language and attested by MEA, consular division Patiala house, New Delhi.
  • Curriculum vitae duly translated and attested by notary public
  • Original Medical Certificates translated into Portuguese language and attested by MEA, Patiala House (Consular Division), New Delhi.
  • Original Police Clearance Certificate translated into Portuguese language and attested by mea, Patiala House (Consular Division), New Delhi.
  • Photocopy of “Diario Da Republica (Gazette Bulletin)
  • Photocopy of Alvara (Registration Document)
  • Original passport and photocopy of the main pages
  • Photocopy of residence proof from the municipality
  • Letter addressed to the Embassy requesting for the residence visa from company in Angola
  • Photocopy of International Card of Vaccination
Note: Documents required are subject to change as per the case

Angola Dependent Visa

  • Visa application form duly filled in and signed
  • Letter in Portuguese requesting for the Residence visa addressed to the Embassy
  • 1 or 2 colored passport-size photograph (not stapled on the form) but pasted in the space for the photograph
  • Original Medical Certificates translated into Portuguese language and attested by MEA, Patiala House (Consular Division), New Delhi
  • Police Clearance Certificate translated to Portuguese (translation authenticated by a public notary and the Consular Section)
  • Copy of passport and visa of the prime applicant
  • Photocopy of International Card of Vaccinatio
  • Original passport and one photocopy of the main pages
  • Declaration of commitment to obeying the laws in force in Angola (to be authenticated by the Consular Section)
Note: Documents required are subject to change as per the case

Angola Short Term Visa (VCD)

  • Original passport and one photocopy of the main pages
  • Visa application form duly filled in and signed
  • 1 or 2 colored passport-size photograph (not stapled on the form) but pasted in the space for the photograph
  • Invitation letter from a person or company in Angola
  • ID and other relevant documents of the inviting person or company
  • Including "DAR" attested by notary in Angola
  • Photocopy of International Card of Vaccination
  • Two photocopies of the deposit slip with the name of the applicant and the company written.
  • Invitation letter should be countersigned by Ministry of Petroleum (MINPET) in Angola for the companies strictly operating in the oil sector only.
  • Processing time is 7 days from the date of submission and after the visa is granted the applicant has to travel to Angola within 72 hours or else the visa will expire.
Note: Documents required are subject to change as per the case

Documentary requirements of different categories of Angolan visa (Tourist / Business / work / family reunion / Resident/ Dependent/ Short Term) are different for each category. Depending on the category of visa, other documents may also be necessary. We welcome all enquiries relating to visas without any obligation whatsoever on your part.