Malaysia Visa Services:

Superb Enterprises Private Limited provides Malaysia Embassy Visa services along with Passports processing and Visa Application form submission. We assist in Various Visa for Malaysia like Malaysia Student Visa, Malaysia Tourist Visa, Malaysia Business Visa, Malaysia Work Permit Visa, Malaysia Visit Visa and other Visas. Know your Visa Validity and Visa Status easily without any hassle.

Malaysia Tourist Visa

  • The Applicant should have a passport (original and copy) valid for at least 6 months upon arrival in Malaysia.
  • Please ensure 3 (three) complete blank pages in the passport for the purpose of visa stamping and approval.
  • Three recent passport-size photographs (35 mm width x 50 mm height), 60-70 % of face appearance against a white background pasted and not stapled on the application form.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case

Malaysia Business Visa

  • Visa Application Form filled completely with block capital letters and duly signed by the applicant.
  • The Applicant should have a passport (original and copy) valid for at least 6 months upon arrival in Malaysia. Please ensure 3 (three) complete blank pages in the passport for the purpose of visa stamping and approval.
  • Three recent passport-size photographs (35 mm width x 50 mm height), 60-70 % of face appearance against a white background pasted and not stapled on the application form.
  • Confirmed returned air-ticket with flight details & ticket no. (Original and copy).
  • A typed covering letter from the Indian Organization concerned recommending travel and nature of the business.
  • A letter of invitation from corresponding Business Associate/s in Malaysia.
  • Applicants traveling for the 1st time or hold a fresh passport, need to submit photocopy of the last 3 month updated bank statement (Not applicable to applications submitted in Chennai and Hyderabad)
  • Visa is valid from 90 days up to one year at the discretion of the Visa Officer. Single / Multiple entry visas can be issued.
  • Processing time is 4 to 5 working days.
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case

Malaysia Visit Visa

  • Visa Application Form filled completely and duly signed by the applicant.
  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 9 months from the date of entry into Malaysia.
  • Three recent passport-size photographs.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case

Malaysia Work Visa

  • Visa Application Form filled completely and duly signed by the applicant.
  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 9 months from the date of entry into Malaysia.
  • Three recent passport-size photographs (35 mm width x 50 mm height), 60-70 % of face appearance against a white background pasted and not stapled on the application form.
  • A typed covering letter from the applicant stating the purpose of visit.
  • Letter from the company / institution in Malaysia.
  • A Work Permit Approval from the Immigration Department in Malaysia (in original).
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case