Thailand Visa Services:

Superb Enterprises Private Limited offers Thai Visa Application form processing and submission services for all Visas for Thailand. Visas in general are linked with the request for permission to enter a country for a particular period and specific purpose. A professional and fully dedicated team at SEPL assists in processing of applications for Thailand Tourist Visa, Work Permit Visa, Visit Visa and all other categories of Thailand Visas. SEPL has immense experience in the field of processing Visa application and Visa Status Updates as we are serving for various categories of Visas.SEPL with its presence at various destinations in India provides Visa Application Submission Services in Delhi, Chandigarh, Jalandhar-Punjab, Banglore-Karnataka, Pune-Maharashtra, Kochi-Kerala, Hyderabad-Telangana, Trivandram-Kerala, Mumbai-Maharashtra, Goa and Dubai- UAE.

Thai Tourist Visa- Single Entry

  • Thailand Visa Application Form to be duly filled and signed by the applicant.
  • Original Passport with the validity of minimum six months and minimum two opposite blank pages for visa stamping (Attach all old passports, if any).
  • Two recent photographs of the applicant with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm). Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, Scanned/stapled photos should not be used.
  • Evidence of Transportation
    • 1) Confirmed tickets in and out of Thailand
    • 2) Itinerary or plan of other trips to Thailand
  • Evidence of adequate finance:
    • 1) Original receipt of endorsement of $700 per person or
    • 2) Original Bank Statement for last month with minimum balance equal to $700 per person with bank stamp and signature; OR
    • 3) Copy of Credit Card with name clearly visible on it along with last 6 months credit card statement or Original Forex Slip of $700 per person per week or 1000 USD per family per week with their names. (Proof of funds must cover all expenses including accommodation).
  • Proof of Accommodation: Hotel Confirmation or if intending to stay with relatives or friends, must provide invitation letter along with copy of their ID/passport.
    • a) Hotel Confirmation should include each applicant's name separately, covering total number of days of say in Thailand
    • b) If intend to stay with relatives or friends must provide invitation letter along with their ID/passport photocopy. In case they are not Thai citizens must provide their working records in Thailand, e.g. work permit, letter from company they are working with at least for six months.
  • For Groups only:
    Agent/corporate must issue a guarantor/ sponsor letter signed by authorized person along with visibly seen name list of group members with complete details, e.g. passport number, confirmed round trip flights, and hotel reservation with all names of the group members
Note:

    * If there is further verification required by the Thai Embassy on the submitted documents there will be some delay in the processing time.

    * The travel date should be minimum seven working days later from the date of submission of visa application.

    * All documents must be in English and arranged in order given above.

    * Validity of visa denotes time period during which a traveler can use the visa. Period of stay denotes amount of time/number of days the traveler can stay in Thailand.

Thai Tourist Visa (Multiple Entry)

  • Thailand Visa Application Form to be duly filled and signed by the applicant.
  • Original Passport with the validity of minimum six months and minimum two opposite blank pages for visa stamping (Attach all old passports, if any).
  • Two recent photographs of the applicant with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm). Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, Scanned/stapled photos should not be used.
  • Proof of permanent residence in India (Non-Indian passport holders)
  • Evidence of Transportation:
    • 1) Confirmed tickets in and out of Thailand
    • 2) Itinerary or plan of other trips to Thailand
  • Accommodation for the first trip:
    • 1) Confirmed Hotel accommodation reservation with address and contact number,
    • or
    • 2) Invitation letter along with copy of invitee’s ID (Thai national) or copy of invitee’s passport, valid visa, and valid work permit (Non-Thai citizen)
  • Financial documents:
    • 1) Bank statement under applicant’s name showing at least 400,000 Rs in the account for at least 6 consecutive months
    • 2) Copy of PAN card and Indian income tax return of the latest assessment year
  • Occupation documents:
    • 1) For employees:- Letter from employer certifying employment and granting leave for tourism in Thailand, and copy of company ID
    • 2) For students: Letter from school/university certifying student status, and copy of student ID
    • 3) For business proprietors:- Certificate of Incorporation, and Memorandum of Association (MOA)
    • 4) For small business proprietors: Service Tax Registration Certificate, VAT Registration Certificate, Business License, or Certificate of Importer Exporter Code (At least one of these 4 documents), and bank statement of the company for the last 6 months
Note:

    * If there is any further verification required by the Thai Embassy on the submitted documents there will be some delay in the processing time.

    * The travel date should be minimum seven working days later from the date of submission of visa application.

    * All documents must be in English and arranged in order given above.

    * In case of Group Travel, The agent/corporate must issue a guarantee/sponsor letter which is signed by authorized person and attached with the list of group members citing details (name and passport details of all the individuals, confirmed return flight information and hotel reservation of the group).

    * Proof of adequate finance under the company’s name should be submitted along with guarantee/sponsor letter when the tour is guaranteed by private travel agent or sponsored by public/private corporate.

Business Visa for Thailand

  • Thailand Visa Application Form to be duly filled and signed by the applicant.
  • Original Passport with the validity of minimum six months and minimum two opposite blank pages for visa stamping (Attach all old passports, if any).
  • Two recent photographs of the applicant with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm). Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, Scanned/stapled photos should not be used.
  • Original letter from employer/ company indicating intention for travelling with name of Thai company or organization (counterpart)
  • Proof of residence in India (if not Indian national)
  • Proof of membership in an Indian trade organization/ association (for multiple entries)
  • Proof of regular business dealing with the said Thai company (for multiple entries)
  • Confirmed tickets in and out of Thailand for single entry and confirmed inbound ticket for multiple entries
  • Confirmed hotel/accommodation reservation in Thailand under passenger’s name
  • From company in Thailand:
    • 1) Original invitation letter from company in Thailand (must be typed on company’s letter head and signed by authorized person)
    • 2) Certificate of business registration and business license issued no more than 6 months with list of shareholders
    • 3) Statement of Income Tax and Business Tax (Por Ngor Dor 50 and Por Ngor Dor 30) from past year
    • 4) Balance sheet from past year
    • 5) Company profile/ details of business operation
    Note:

    * If there is any further verification required by the Thai Embassy on the submitted documents there will be a delay in processing time.

    * All documents must be in English and arranged in order given above.

    * If required, additional documents and/or an interview may be requested by The Royal Thai Embassy.

    * Validity of visa denotes time period during which a traveler can use the visa. Period of stay denotes amount of time/number of days the traveler can stay in Thailand.