Saudi Arabia Visa Services:

Superb Enterprises Private Limited has an expert team dealing in various types of Visas for Saudi Arabia, processing and submission of Application Forms. We assist in Saudi visit Visa; Tourists Visa, Work Permit Visa, Employment Visa, Family Visa, Business Visa, Residence Visa. SEPL team works efficiently to assist you in Visa application updates and Visa Status at every step. Superb Enterprises Private Limited (SEPL) offers you with premium and first-rate Saudi Visa Application Submission Services in Delhi, Chandigarh, Jalandhar-Punjab, Banglore-Karnataka, Pune-Maharashtra, Kochi-Kerala, Hyderabad-Telangana, Trivandram-Kerala, Mumbai-Maharashtra, Goa and Dubai- UAE. Saudi Arabia Visa Application Form Requirements are given below:-

Saudi Employment Visa

  • Completely filled visa application form
  • The Applicant should have an original passport valid for at least 6 months and have two blank pages facing each other.
  • Two color photographs against a white background with full facial view.
  • Confirmed Air ticket.
  • A Covering Letter from the Indian Organization/ Individual Company, stating details of the business and contact addresses of Business Associate/s in Saudi Arabia. It is mandatory to have the designation of the applicant, nature of work to be mentioned on the covering letter and a company seal on it.
  • Invitation letter/ Electronic Authority Letter through Chamber of Commerce (to be arranged by the Sponsor in Saudi Arabia). Please note on invitation letter the designation should be clearly mentioned.
  • Online Medical Certificate from an Embassy approved Doctor.
  • Degree required as per the category applied for. Degree certificate should be first attested by the State Government HRD, than by Ministry of External Affairs (MEA), Government of India and thereafter by the Saudi Embassy.
  • C. R. (Company Registration) copy of the Inviting Company in Saudi Arabia.
  • The original “Electronic Wakala" (Power of Attorney) in the name of the Applicant or that of an Embassy approved Travel Agency is required.
  • Original PCC issued from the nearest Police Station duly attested by the Ministry of External Affairs, Government of India.
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case

Saudi Family/ Residence Visa

  • Completely filled visa application form
  • The Applicant should have an original passport valid for at least 6 months and have two blank pages facing each other.
  • Two color photographs against a white background.
  • A copy of "Aqama" (Residence Permit) and a copy of the visa slip (to be arranged by the Sponsor).
  • Reference Slip issued from the Saudi Foreign Affairs Ministry.
  • Enclose proof of relationship (Copy of Nikah Nama for Wife or Copy of Birth Certificate for Child duly attested by the concerned authorities.
  • Sponsor passport copy of the first, second and last page.
  • Visa is valid for 60 days. Visa can be extended in Saudi Foreign Ministry.
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case

Work Visit Visa

  • Completely filled visa application form
  • The Applicant should have an original passport valid for at least 6 months and have two blank pages facing each other.
  • Invitation letter duly attested by the Saudi chamber of commerce in the Performa approved by the Saudi Foreign Ministry
  • Two color photographs against a white background
  • Original Contract for temporary work under the applicants name signed by the sponsoring company and the applicant. The work period shown in the contract should match to the period in the visa period; the contract should be stamped from the Saudi Chamber of Commerce.
  • Original degree duly attested by the concerned authorities.
  • Certificate showing at least 2 years prior work experience in a similar/related field of work stamped from the Indian Chamber of Commerce. If the letter is from an overseas company, it should be stamped from the Saudi Arabian Embassy in that country.
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case

Business Visa Saudi Arabia

  • Completely filled visa application form
  • The Applicant should have an original passport valid for at least 6 months and have two blank pages facing each other.
  • Two color photographs against a white background are essential.
  • Invitation letter duly attested by the Saudi chamber of commerce in the Performa approved by the Saudi Foreign Ministry (to be arranged by the Sponsor in Saudi Arabia).
  • C. R. (Company Registration) copy of the Inviting Company in Saudi Arabia.
  • A Covering Letter from the Indian Organization/ Individual Company on its letter head addressed to the Head of Consular Section, stating details of the business and contact addresses of Business Associate(s) in Saudi Arabia. It is mandatory to have the designation of the applicant, nature of business to be mentioned on the covering letter and a company seal on it.
  • A Recommendation Letter from the Chamber of Commerce. If applying from Mumbai, the letter should come from the Indian Merchant Chamber of Commerce.
  • Travelers on business trips (meetings, conference etc) are eligible for a business/commercial visit visa. The provision of Business Visa does not apply on those who have professional characters like Technicians, Engineers, Teachers, Lecturers & Professors of the university, Advocates, Computer Programmers, Mechanics and Doctors and others who do not have business features. They have to apply their requests through the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.Business Visa holders are prohibited from engaging in any remunerative activity, technical assistance.
  • Please ensure designation on invitation letter received from Saudi Arabia ministry matches with the designation of the applicant. Designation should be - Managers - Chief, Assistant, Purchase, Store manager, MDs, Partners.
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case