China Visa Services:

Superb Enterprises pvt. Ltd. gives premium China Visa Application Form processing and submission services. SEPL has a professional team with sufficient expertise in processing application for china Tourist Visa, visit visa, Business Visa, Student visa, Work Permit and other categories of Visas. A foreigner when issued visa can visit china for a particular period and for specific purpose. However, entry is subject to the approval of the immigration officer at the international entry point in China. SEPL assists in submission of China Visa application Submission through its Branch offices in Delhi, Chandigarh, Jalandhar-Punjab, Banglore-Karnataka, Pune-Maharashtra, Kochi-Kerala, Hyderabad-Telangana, Trivandram-Kerala, Mumbai-Maharashtra, Goa and Dubai- UAE.

Tourist visa to china

  • Completed Visa Application Form.
  • Original passport\ with at least six months of remaining validity and at least 2 blank visa pages
  • A photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page, if it is separate.
  • One recent colored passport size photo (48 x 33 mm) with a light background.
  • Documents showing the itinerary including air ticket booking record (round trip)
  • Proof of a hotel reservation
  • An Invitation Letter for Tourist issued by a relevant entity or individual in China. The invitation letter may be in the form of fax, photocopy or computer printout, but the consular officer may require the applicant to submit the original of the invitation letter. An issuer of invitation letter who is an individual in China should also provide a photocopy of his/her Chinese ID. The invitation letter should contain:-
  • a) Information of the applicant (including full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)

    b) Information on the planned visit (arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, etc.)

    c) Information of the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual).

  • Personal written application (covering letter with details of place to visit, name, address and contact number of the inviting / Contact Company / person).
  • Certification letter from the working organization of the applicant. (With name and contact number of the working organization and applicant's income statement).
  • Original copy of last 6-months bank statement of the applicant.
  • If applicant repeatedly applies for Tourist visa to China, he/she should give information about reasons for revisit, the places the applicant plans to visit this time and places he / she visited before in his/her personal written letter.
  • If the applicants travel to China on a group basis, the invitation letter issued by the travel agency is required.
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case

Chinese Work Visa

  • One completed Visa Application Form.
  • Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity, at least 2 blank visa pages.
  • Photocopy of Passport's front data page, last page and earlier traveled China Visa Copies. For multiple-visa application, the remaining validity of the passport must cover the validity of visa and the duration of stay.
  • One recent colored passport size photo (48 x 33 mm) (bare-head, full face) against a light background.
  • Personal written statement (covering letter with details of place to visit, name, address and contact number of the inviting / Contact Company or person).
  • Typed formal Covering Letter on Company's/ Institute's Original Letter Head if applicable, addressed to the Chinese Embassy New Delhi with Company Profile, Name, Passport Number, purpose of Travel, Travel Plan of applicant, authorized signatory's Signature, name and designation and other relevant information.
  • Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to those who are not of Indian citizenship). The applicant from a third country should provide valid Indian visa or valid Residence Permit in India and its copy.
  • Child of Chinese descent born either in China or in India applies for a Chinese visa for the first time, the Birth Certificate with his / her parents' names on, the original certificate for renunciation of Chinese nationality and its copy, and the statement written by his / her parents or guardian are required.
  • Photo copy of applicant's professional & educational qualification certificate.
  • Application should be made in line with the purpose of activity in China. Otherwise, the applicant should take full consequences.
  • One of the following documents:-
  • a. Foreigners Employment Permit of the People's Republic of China issued by Chinese government authorities for Human Resources and Social Security, as well as Invitation Letter of Duly Authorized Entity or Confirmation Letter of Invitation issued by relevant Chinese entities.

    b. Permit for Foreign Experts Working in China issued by the State Bureau of Foreign Experts as well as Invitation Letter of Duly Authorized Entity or Confirmation Letter of Invitation issued by relevant Chinese entities.

    c. Registration Certificate of Resident Representative Offices of enterprises of foreign countries(regions) issued by Chinese authorities of industrial and commercial administration, as well as Invitation Letter of Duly Authorized Entity or Confirmation Letter of Invitation issued by relevant Chinese entities as well as Invitation Letter of Duly Authorized Entity or Confirmation Letter of Invitation issued by relevant Chinese entities.

    d. An approval document for commercial performances issued by the Chinese government authorities for cultural affairs or Invitation Letter of Duly Authorized Entity or Confirmation Letter of Invitation issued by relevant Foreign Affairs Office of provincial governments of China.

    e. Letter of Invitation to Foreigners for Offshore Petroleum Operations in China issued by China National Offshore Oil Corporation;

  • The invitation letter may be in the form of fax, photocopy or computer printout, but the consular officer may require the applicant to submit the original of the invitation letter.
  • Inviter's Company introduction letter on the letter head of the Chinese company containing brief profile of company and mentioning number of foreigner & Chinese employees with company's official stamp and authorized signatory's signature.
  • If necessary, the consular officer may require the applicant to provide other documents or supplementary materials, or require an interview with the applicant.
  • Third country Nationals also need to submit:-
  • a) Letter from their Embassy in India with the reason why the applicant applying from India, What is occupation, who the applicant is (Identity), belongs to which place.

    b) Original and Photocopy of Residence Permit, if applicable

    c) Original and photocopy of Physical Examination Record for Foreigner issued by doctors from any Indian government hospital filled or from Chinese Government hospital. The photo on the Record should also be stamped by the hospital & signed by the authorized doctor. (This will remain valid for 3 months from issued date).

  • The consular officer will decide on whether or not to issue the visa and on its validity, duration of stay and number of entries in light of specific conditions of the applicant.
  • The processing time is usually 4 working days. The applicant should plan accordingly.
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case

Business visa requirements

  • Completed Visa Application Form.
  • Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity, at least 2 blank visa pages
  • A photocopy of the passport's data page, and the photo page, if it is separate.
  • Copy of Air ticket
  • One recent colored passport size photo (48 x 33 mm) with a light background.
  • Personal or company's written statement (covering letter with details of place to visit, name, address and contact number of the inviting / contact company or person).
  • Documents on the commercial activity issued by a trade partner in China, or trade fair invitation relevant entity or individual. The invitation letter should contain:-
  • a) Information on the applicant (incl. full name, gender, date of birth, etc.);

    b) Information on the planned visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting entity or individual, financial source for expenditures).

    c) Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual).

  • For application of Multiple Entry Visa, copy of all previous Chinese visas (on one A-4 sized paper) is required.
  • Application should be made in line with the purpose of activity in China. Otherwise, the applicant should be responsible for consequences.
  • The invitation letter may be in the form of fax, photocopy or computer printout, but the Consular Officer may require the applicant to submit the original invitation letter.
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case

Student visa

  • Completed Visa Application Form.
  • Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity, at least 2 blank visa pages
  • A photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.
  • One recent colored passport size photo (48 x 33 mm) with a light background.
  • Original and photocopy of Admission Notice issued by a school or other entities in China
  • For X1 Visa applicants: - Original and photocopy of "Visa Application for Study in China" (Form JW201 or Form JW202).
  • Personal written application (covering letter with details of place to visit, name, address and contact number of the school or entity of admission).
  • Original copy of recent 6-months bank statement of the applicant.
  • Original and photocopy of the Admission Letter issued by a school or other entities in China.
  • The invitation letter may be in the form of fax, photocopy or computer printout, but the consular officer may require the applicant to submit the original of the invitation letter.
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case