Philippines Visa Services:

Superb Enterprises Pvt. Ltd. Offers Philippines Visa Application Form submission services from Philippines Embassy, New Delhi. SEPL has excellent experience and expertise for rendering genuine Visa application services and helping you know your Visa Status at every step. We assist in Visit Visa, Student Visa, Business Visa and Tourist Visa, Work Permit and other Visas. Superb Enterprises Pvt. Ltd. ofers Visa Application Submission Services in Delhi, Chandigarh, Jalandhar-Punjab, Banglore-Karnataka, Pune-Maharashtra, Kochi-Kerala, Hyderabad-Telangana, Trivandram-Kerala, Mumbai-Maharashtra, Goa and Dubai

Philippines Tourist Visa

  • Visa application form fully and legibly completed in English by the applicant
  • One passport size photograph taken no more than 6 months ago. Scanned photos are not acceptable
  • Original passport valid not less than six months
  • Photocopy of the data and amendment pages of the applicant's passport.
  • Bank statements for the last six months stamped and signed by bank officer
  • Copy of e-ticket showing CONFIRMED flight details; Confirmed Return Air Ticket
  • Processing fee in demand draft drawn from any bank in India with branch in New Delhi payable to "Embassy of the Philippines".
  • A copy of Hotel Reservations, if applicable.
  • If employed, a Certificate of Current Employment is required with the Employer's full name, address, telephone number, the Applicant's length of service and salary details.
  • If the Applicant is self employed, a copy of the registration of his Business.
  • If the Applicant is a minor, documents of the parent's or legal guardian to show income and Financial capacity for the last 2 years.
  • No derogatory record in Bureau of Immigration (BI), National Intelligence Coordinating Agency (NICA), or International Police (INTERPOL).
  • Copy of Credit cards and/or travelers checks or foreign exchange endorsement of the passport
  • Letter from inviting party (if applicable) indicating his/her complete address and telephone number
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case

Student Visa for Philippines

  • Visa application form fully and legibly completed in English by the applicant
  • One passport size photograph taken no more than 6 months ago. Scanned photos are not acceptable.
  • Original passport valid for at least 6 months.
  • Photocopy of the data and amendment pages of the applicant's passport.
  • Original and one (1) photocopy of birth certificate verified and authenticated at the Philippine Embassy
  • Bank statements for the last six months stamped and signed by bank officer
  • Copy of e-ticket showing CONFIRMED flight details
  • Original and one (1) photocopy of comprehensive list of student’s possible contact persons in the Philippines
  • Diploma is required for student applicant who will pursue graduate studies (authenticated at the Philippine Embassy
  • Original notice of acceptance issued by the school to the student with clear impression of school's dry seal
  • Authenticated Regional Passport Police Clearance
  • Demand draft for as Payment for Authentication of Police Clearance
  • Original and one (1) photocopy of affidavit of support executed by parent/s or legal guardian to be authenticated in the Philippine Embassy
  • Two (2) photocopies of parent/guardian’s passport data page
  • Original and one (1) photocopy of medical examination reports, including X-ray film contained in an envelope authenticated at the Philippine Embassy
  • Original and one (1) photocopy of transcript of records authenticated at the Philippine Embassy
  • If enrolled in Medicine or Dentistry, Original Certificate of Eligibility for Admission issued by the Philippine Commission on Higher Education to the student
  • Original and one (1) photocopy of certificate of good moral character authenticated at the Philippine Embassy
  • Original and one (1) photocopy of police certificate authenticated by the Philippine Embassy
  • Duly accomplished Personal History Statement forms from the school concerned
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case

Business Visa

  • Visa application form (back to back photocopy) duly completed and signed by the Applicant.
  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the intended period of stay in Philippines
  • Return or Onward ticket to the next country of destination.
  • No derogatory record in Bureau of Immigration (BI), National Intelligence Coordinating Agency (NICA), or International Police (INTERPOL).
  • One passport-size photograph (2 x 2 inches) not more than six months old is to be pasted on the application form, and duly signed across by the Applicant. Scanned photographs are not acceptable.
  • Letter of invitation from the reference person or Company in the Philippines
  • Official letter from Company where employed mentioning applicant's travel to Philippines, expected duration of stay and number of entries applied for (single entry/ multiple entry valid for 6 months or 1 year )
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case

Philippines Work Visa/Pre-arranged Employment Visa

  • Visa application form (back to back photocopy) duly completed and signed by the Applicant.
  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months.
  • Photocopy of the data and amendment pages of the applicant's passport.
  • One passport-size photograph (2 x 2 inches) not more than six months old is to be pasted on the application form. Scanned photographs are not acceptable.
  • Authority to issue Pre-arranged Employment Visa has to be received by the Philippine Embassy from the Philippine Department of Foreign Affairs before this visa can be issued. Please note that personal interview may be required before issuance of the Pre-arranged Employment Visa
  • Medical Health Certificate issued by authorized physician, including chest x-ray.
  • An original Police Clearance Certificate: An original notarized Police Clearance Certificate (PCC) issued by the Regional Passport Office. The PCC should be duly attested by the Ministry of External Affairs, Delhi followed by Embassy of the Republic of Philippines, Delhi.
  • Demand draft for Payment for Authentication of Police Clearance
  • Confirmed air ticket (along with photocopy).
  • A copy of Hotel Reservations or proof of stay, (if applicable).
  • Original Bank statements for the last 6 months with applicant's name, address, Bank's name, Bank's Telephone Number, Bank's stamp & signature of authorized signatory.
  • A Covering Letter from the Indian Organization on company letter head, stating applicants name, designation, passport details and explaining the purpose, duration of visit and recommending travel. The letter should be addressed to the "The Visa Officer, Embassy of the Republic of Philippines".
  • Applicants are advised to submit their documents at least two weeks before scheduled departure to the Philippines.
  • Depending on the initial evaluation of the visa processors, other documents may be required.
Note: Documents required are subjected to change as per the case